Meet the Staff

 

Administration


Angie Taylor

Angie Taylor

Head of School

Holly Neill

Holly Neill

Principal

Alan Linenberger

Alan Linenberger

Assistant Principal

Rashell Linenberger

Rashell Linenberger

Dean of Students

Erik Neill

Erik Neill

Dean of Academics

Colbie Lusted

Colbie Lusted

Registrar

Erin Foster

Erin Foster

Financial and HR Support

Melissa Petersen

Melissa Petersen

Administrative Assistant

Matt Ely

Matt Ely

Student Support Services

Tim Black

Tim Black

Athletic Director

Sarrah Siegel

Sarrah Siegel

Outreach and Events Coordinator

Clancy Harris

Clancy Harris

Finance Administrator

Elementary


Michelle Terletzky

Michelle Terletzky

Elementary Vice Principal | 1st Grade Teacher

Jenna Sady

Jenna Sady

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Escobar

Elizabeth Escobar

Kindergarten Teacher

Jennifer Bates

Jennifer Bates

2nd Grade Teacher

Jennifer Phillips

Jennifer Phillips

3rd Grade Teacher

Katie Apol

Katie Apol

4th Grade Teacher | Elementary Chapel Director

Emily Fessenden

Emily Fessenden

5th Grade Teacher

Hazuki Camp

Hazuki Camp

Elementary Spanish

Steffany Johnson

Steffany Johnson

Elementary Music

Katia Ocanas

Katia Ocanas

Elementary Music

Amber Wild

Amber Wild

Elementary Art

Megan Fordice

Megan Fordice

Elementary PE

Katrina Kippen

Katrina Kippen

Elementary PE

Secondary Education


Keri Donelson

Keri Donelson

Secondary Lead

Seriah Brannock

Seriah Brannock

Secondary Teacher

Ethan Bauer

Ethan Bauer

Humanities Teacher

Mark Colligan

Mark Colligan

Humanities Teacher

Edwin Colon

Edwin Colon

6th Grade CORE, Mock Trials

Tanya Corkum

Tanya Corkum

6th Grade CORE

Amber Dillon

Amber Dillon

Secondary Teacher

Paul Donelson

Paul Donelson

AP Teacher

Carson Dunn

Carson Dunn

Secondary Teacher

Micah Richman

Micah Richman

Spanish Teacher

Shea Schwartz

Shea Schwartz

Secondary Teacher

Karen Wheeler

Karen Wheeler

Middle School Math/ Librarian

Support Staff | Student Services


Rebecca Jastram

Rebecca Jastram

Student Education Plan Coordinator

Courtney Miller

Courtney Miller

Afterschool Care Director

Hannah Anderson

Hannah Anderson

Student Support / Afterschool Care

Robyn McManama

Robyn McManama

Missions Coordinator

Melissa Colligan

Melissa Colligan

Lunch Program

Rachel Barbee

Rachel Barbee

Lunch Program

Jennifer Marty

Jennifer Marty

Lunch Program

Crystal Sorenson

Crystal Sorenson

Lunch Program

Shannon Fowler

Shannon Fowler

Student Support

Rhiete Marais

Rhiete Marais

Student Support

Sarah Haley

Sarah Haley

Student Support

Heidi Dodd

Heidi Dodd

Staff Support